Men's Lacrosse

     
Name League Team Year
Albert Maione MLL LI Lizards 2012
Matt Sullivan MLL Charlotte Hounds 2012
Christian Scuderi MLL LI Lizards 2011
Peter Raab MLL  LI Lizards  2011 
Anthony Muscarella MLL LI Lizards 2009
Matt Messina MLL/NLL Boston Cannon, Ohio Machine, Boston Blazers, Philadelphia Wings 2009
Joe Vasold MLL San Jose, San Francisco Dragons 2006
Brian Boyle MLL Rochester, Chesapeake, LI Lizards 2005
Frank D'Agostino MLL LI Lizards 2005
Tom Zummo MLL LI Lizards, San Francisco Dragons 2005
Matt Hunter MLL LI Lizards 2004
Brian Tower NLL Philadelphia Wings, NY Titans 2002
Joe Brock MLL Bridgeport Barrage 2001
       

Men's Basketball

     
Name Country Team Year
Daniel Berg Norway Gimle BBK 2015
Darian Hooker Czech Republic Bk Nova Hut Ostrava 2015
Manix Auriantal Canada Page Dynamo 2015
Rade Dzambic Hungary ZTE-KK 2014
Reginald Brooks El Salvador Chaleco 2014
Benny Flores USA Port City P 2012
Jerrell Walker USA Santa Barbara 2012
Kirk Stewart USA Harlem Globetrotters 2010
Mickell Vickers USA NY Wizards 2010
Bobby Cunningham Australia Diamond VE 2009
Bryant "Mookie" Lassiter Puerto Rico San German 2009
Miguel Pierre Fan Fan France Cergy-Pontoise 2008
Brian James USA Philadelphia F 2001
Kelvin Hicks USA New York Knicks (Practice Squad) 1983
       

Olympians

     
Name Sport Year  
Patrick Jarrett Track & Field 2000, 2004  
Cedric Harris Track & Field 1996  
Evan Clarke Track & Field 1992  
Howard Burnett Track & Field 1988 (Silver Medalist)  
Anthony Davis Track & Field 1980  
       

Baseball

     
Name Team Year  
Louis Mele Sioux Falls Canaries 2017  
Danny Lackner Newark Bears 2013  
George Carroll Toronto Blue Jays 2011  
Mike LaLuna Detroit Tigers (A) 2008  
Kraig Binick Baltimore Orioles (AA) 2007  
Joe Esposito Long Island Ducks 2006  
Jon Burke Quebec Capitals (Can-Am League) 2006  
Chris Perez San Diego Padres (A) 2006  
Lyndsey Simmons Montreal Expos 2004  
Mike Gaffney Kansas City Royals (AA) 2003  
Tom Merkle Florida Marlins 2002  
Mike Gaffney Florida Marlins 2002  
Bryan Goelz Los Angeles Dodgers 2002  
Kevin Perrucci Newark Bears 2002  
Brandon Kurz Parma Italy 2002  
Ryn Nevins Anaheim Angels 2001  
Rob Santoro Evansville Otters 2000  
Doug Stasio Philadelphia Phillies 2000  
Ken Henderson Pittsburgh Pirates 2000  
Shane McKeon Elmira Pioneers 1999  
Jim Goelz Los Angeles Dodgers 1998  
Chris Rojas San Diego Padres 1998  
Chris Briller Canton Crocodiles 1997  
Clausel Milord Detroit Tigers 1995  
Doug Robins Lethbridge Mounties 1995  
Mike Furey Mohawk Valley Landsharks 1995  
Joe Lisio New York Mets (Long Island Ducks) 1994  
Chris McCoy Ogden Raptors (Long Island Ducks) 1994  
John Really Toronto Blue Jays 1994  
Brian Woods Chicago White Sox 1993  
Scott Hatten Portsmouth Explorers 1993  
Dave Rodriguez Detroit Tigers 1992  
John Weglarz Kansas City Royals 1992  
Matt Connolly Colorado Rockies 1991  
Mike Fernandez Minnesota Twins 1991  
Al Watson St. Louis Cardinals (NY Yankees) 1991  
Jim O'Connor Toronto Blue Jays 1991  
Pete Polis Toronto Blue Jays 1991  
Jim Whitman Erie Sailors 1990  
John Urcioli Miami Miracle (Minnesota Twins) 1990  
Paul Bruno Minnesota Twins 1990  
Doug Manfredonia Los Angeles Dodgers 1988  
Art Canestro New York Yankees 1988  
Ray Karczewski Salt Lake City Trappers 1988  
Tom Boyce Salt Lake City Trappers 1988  
Will Ambos Salt Lake City Trappers 1988  
Ray Giannelli Toronto Blue Jays 1988  
Rich Nizza Empire State League 1987  
Bill DaCosta New York Yankees 1987  
Keith Locklear San Jose Bees 1987  
Mike Chesney Toronto Blue Jays 1987  
Al Silverstein Toronto Blue Jays 1987  
Ira Goldstein Minnesota Twins 1986  
Brian Brady California Angels 1984  
Al Labozetta Detroit Tigers 1984  
Jim Dalton Minnesota Twins 1984  
Alan Ashkinazy Boston Red Sox 1983  
Bob Costello New York Mets 1981  
Joe Soprano Oakland Athletics 1980  
Steve Gardella Detroit Tigers 1979  
Lou Ganci Cleveland Indians 1978  
Don Cooper New York Yankees 1978  
Bob Nandin Detroit Tigers 1977  
Larry Cornelia Montreal Expos 1977