Men's Soccer - National Soccer Coaches Association of America All-Americans

Year Name Award
2013 Vinny Caccavale 2nd Team
2012 Vinny Caccavale 3rd Team
2007 Kyle Cupid 3rd Team
2005 Eduardo Anacleto 2nd Team
1984 Algernon Lawrence 2nd Team
1982 Algernon Lawrence 2nd Team


Men's Lacrosse - United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association All-Americans

Year  Name Award
2016 Jon Lynott First Team (William C. Schmeisser Division II Most Outstanding Defensive Player)
  Sean Cleary Second Team
  Will Kistinger Second Team
  Alex Seltzer Second Team
  Tom Hughes Third Team
  Shawn Murphy Third Team
2015 Eddie Torriero 1st Team

Luke Miller 2nd Team
  Tom Hughes Honorable Mention
  Shawn Murphy Honorable Mention
2014 Luke Miller 1st Team

Danny McDermott 1st Team
  Jon Lynott 2nd Team
  Alex Seltzer 2nd Team 
2013 Luke Miller 1st Team
  Danny McDermott 1st Team
  Ryan Brunet 2nd Team
2012 Jason Smith 1st Team
  Danny McDermott 1st Team
  Billy McGee 1st Team
  Justin Annunziato Honorable Mention
2011 Ryan Amengual 1st Team
  Joe Herman 2nd Team
  Chris Lubin Honorable Mention

Brian Mangan Honorable Mention
2010 Matthew Sullivan 1st Team
  Austin Carino 2nd Team
  Peter Raab 2nd Team
  Kevin Hennessy Honorable Mention
2009 Keith Henderson 1st Team
  Matt Messina 1st Team
2008* Kevin Hennessy 1st Team
  Brett Neal 1st Team
  Keith Henderson 2nd Team
  Matt Messina 2nd Team
  Christian Scuderi 2nd Team
2007 Kevin Hennessy 1st Team
  Christian Scuderi 2nd Team
2006 Matt Miller 1st Team
  Joe Vasold 1st Team
  Joe Droge 2nd Team
  Steve Sorrentino Honorable Mention
2005* Joe Droge 1st Team
  Tom Zummo 1st Team
  Chris Vitucci 1st Team
  Joe Grabrysiak Honorable Mention
  Anthony Letterel Honorable Mention
  Paul Montali Honorable Mention
  Matt Miller Honorable Mention
  Joseph Vasold Honorable Mention
2004 Brian Boyle 1st Team
  Tom Zummo 1st Team
  Frank D'Agostino 1st Team
  Joe Droge 2nd Team
  Paul Montalli 2nd Team
  Christoph Vitucci 2nd Team
  Frank Lawrence 2nd Team
  Matt Miller Honorable Mention
2003* Brian Boyle 1st Team
  Tom Zummo 1st Team
  Chris Vitucci 1st Team
  Frank D'Agostino 1st Team
  Matt Hunter 1st Team
  Jared Cullin 1st Team
2002 Brian Boyle 1st Team
  Peter Muller 1st Team
  Matt Hunter 1st Team
  Thomas Zummo 2nd Team
  Frank D'Agostino 2nd Team
  Jared Cullin 2nd Team
2001 Kenneth Broschart 1st Team
  Kevin Rooney 2nd Team
  John Buchanan Honorable Mention
  Matt Hunter Honorable Mention
2000 Kevin Rooney 1st Team
  Adam Hopkins 1st Team
  John Buchanan 2nd Team
  Ken Bruschart 2nd Team
1999 Peter Muller 1st Team
  Adam Hopkins 1st Team
  Tyson Irwin 2nd Team
  Ken Broschart Honorable Mention
  Kevin Rooney Honorable Mention
1998 Greg Bonda Riva 1st Team
  Jason Fastiggi 2nd Team
  Wesley Honstetter Honorable Mention
  Tyson Irwin Honorable Mention
  Peter Muller Honorable Mention
1997* Joe Brock 1st Team
  Rob Brown 1st Team

Jess Rysanek 2nd Team
  Ian Kyranakis Honorable Mention
1996 Joe Brock 1st Team
  Joe Nicolosi  1st Team
  Joe Renneisen 1st Team
  Scott Hutchinson 1st Team
  Brian Cirillo Honorable Mention
  Joe Martinez Honorable Mention
1995 Eugene Goodrich 1st Team
  Kevin O'Brien 1st Team
  Pete Doyen 2nd Team
  Joe Nicolosi 2nd Team
  Brian Cirillo Honorable Mention
  Scott Hutchinson Honorable Mention
  Joe Renneisen Honorable Mention
1994 Mike Besio 1st Team
  Terry Vetter 1st Team
  Rob Errante 1st Team
  Tim Tuttle 1st Team
  Gerald Mule  2nd Team
  Kevin O'Brien 2nd Team
  Dennis McManus Honorable Mention
1993 Tim Tuttle Honorable Mention

*denotes National Championship team

Volleyball - American Volleyball Coaches Association All-Americans

Year Name Award
2005 Emine Yildirimer All-American, Northeast Region
  Zeynep Isik Honorable Mention, Freshman of the Year Northeast Region
2004 Burcu Hakyemez Honorable Mention


Track & Field - U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association All-Americans

Year Name Season
2009 Jeptui Cherutich Cross Country
2007 Evan Kigen  Cross Country
2004 Alex Jeffrey Indoor Track

Damien Sobers Indoor Track
  Lee Prowell Indoor Track
  Clement Campbell Outdoor Track
  Damien Sobers Outdoor Track 
  Lee Prowell Outdoor Track
  Lloyd Brown Outdoor Track
  Naveed Mohammend Outdoor Track
  Orville Taylor Outdoor Track
  Robert Barnes Outdoor Track
2003 Bruno Wavelet Indoor Track
  Clement Campbell Indoor Track
  Damien Sobers Indoor Track
  Karen Kelly Indoor Track
  Kerion Mathison Indoor Track
  Lloyd Brown Indoor Track
  Orville Taylor Indoor Track
  Selena McLaren Indoor Track
  Verona Mitchell  Indoor Track
  Clement Campbell Outdoor Track
  Lloyd Brown Outdoor Track
  Orville Taylor Outdoor Track
2002 Orville Taylor Indoor Track
  Lloyd Brown Outdoor Track 
  Nicolas Nestor Outdoor Track
  Orville Taylor Outdoor Track
2001 Ceretsie Campbell Indoor Track
  Eunice Brown Indoor Track 
  Kareen Greenwood Indoor Track 
  Kevin Mitchell Indoor Track 
  Licet Valois Indoor Track 
  Lloyd Brown Indoor Track
  Orville Taylor Indoor Track
  Patson Coke Indoor Track
  Selina McLaren Indoor Track
  Warren Wilson Indoor Track
  Kevin Mitchell Outdoor Track
  Nicolas Nestor Outdoor Track
  Orville Taylor Outdoor Track
2000 Barrington Mercha Indoor Track
  Kareen Greenwood Indoor Track
  Licet Valois Indoor Track
  Michael Robinson Indoor Track
  Naela McLean Indoor Track
  Nicolas Nestor Indoor Track
  Paston Coke Indoor Track
  Warren Wilson Indoor Track
  Desmond Robinson Outdoor Track
  Eunice Brown Outdoor Track
  Kesrick Fraser Outdoor Track
  Paston Coke Outdoor Track
  Patrick Brown Outdoor Track
  Warren Wilson Outdoor Track
1999 Patrick Brown Indoor Track
  Kesrick Fraser Outdoor Track
  Patrick Brown Outdoor Track
  Patrick Jarrett Outdoor Track
  Patson Coke Outdoor Track
1998 Isabel Silva Indoor Track
  Patson Coke Indoor Track
  Kesrick Fraser Outdoor Track
  Patrick Brown Outdoor Track
  Patrick Jarrett Outdoor Track
  Patson Coke Outdoor Track
1997 Danielle St. Leger Indoor Track
  Danielle St. Leger Outdoor Track
  Lenval Laird Outdoor Track
  Patson Coke Outdoor Track
1996 Lenval Laird Indoor Track
1995 Joe Galeano Indoor Track
  Majorie Bailey Indoor Track
  Troy Elvie Indoor Track
  Lenval Laird Outdoor Track
  Melanie Austin Outdoor Track
  Troy Elvie Outdoor Track
1994 Donovan Rowe Indoor Track
  Evan Clarke Indoor Track
  Jermain Grant Indoor Track
  Joe Galeano Indoor Track
  Lenval Laird Indoor Track
  Majorie Bailey Indoor Track
  Troy Elvie Indoor Track
  Karl Buckle Outdoor Track
  Chris Smith Outdoor Track
  Jermain Grant Outdoor Track
  Joe Galeano Outdoor Track
  Lenval Laird Outdoor Track

Majorie Bailey Outdoor Track
  Troy Elvie Outdoor Track 
1993 Evan Clarke Indoor Track
  Glenroy Soltan  
  Chris Smith Outdoor Track
  Donovan Rowe Outdoor Track
  Evan Clarke Outdoor Track
  Kenny Hall Outdoor Track
1991 Wayne Watson Indoor Track
  Howard Burnett Outdoor Track
  Louis Chisari Outdoor Track
  Wayne Watson Outdoor Track
1990 Chris Hutchinson Indoor Track
  Howard Burnett Indoor Track
  Judith Senior Indoor Track
  Livingston Harriott Indoor Track
  Monique Houston Indoor Track
  Pauline Nangle Indoor Track
  Rosey Bowen Indoor Track
  Howard Burnett Outdoor Track
  Livingston Harriott Outdoor Track
  Ray Sparks Outdoor Track
  Reggie McCray Outdoor Track
1989 Al Gumbs Indoor Track
  Carol Lawrence Indoor Track
  Don McNaughton Indoor Track
  Fiona Ferrier Indoor Track
  Howard Burnett Indoor Track
  Jackie Austin Indoor Track
  Kay Ann Wright Indoor Track
  Livingston Harriott Indoor Track
  Ralston Boswell Indoor Track
  Al Gumbs Outdoor Track
  Don McNaughton Outdoor Track
  Fiona Ferrier Outdoor Track
  Howard Burnett Outdoor Track
  Jackie Austin Outdoor Track
  Kay Ann Wright Outdoor Track
  Livingston Harriott Outdoor Track
  Ralston Boswell Outdoor Track
1988 Al Gumbs Indoor Track
  Howard Burnett Indoor Track
  Mike Forbes Indoor Track
  Sandra Cummings Indoor Track
  Sandra Davis Indoor Track
  Al Gumbs Outdoor Track
  Berris Long Outdoor Track
  Don McNaughton Outdoor Track
  Howard Burnett Outdoor Track
  Judith Senior Outdoor Track
1987 Berris Long Indoor Track
  Debra Cooke Indoor Track
  Don Porter Indoor Track
  Jewel Nicholson Indoor Track
  Sandra Cummings Indoor Track
  Sandra Davis Indoor Track
  Valmore Holt Indoor Track
  Berris Long Outdoor Track
  Debra Cooke Outdoor Track
  Jackie Austin Outdoor Track
  Sandra Cummings Outdoor Track
  Sandra Dennis Outdoor Track
1986 Berris Long Outdoor Track
  Debra Cooke Outdoor Track
  Jewel Nicholson Outdoor Track
  Martin Gow Outdoor Track
  Sandra Dennis  Outdoor Track
1985 Berris Long Indoor Track
  Charles Hastings Indoor Track
  Debra Cooke Indoor Track
  Donald Porter Indoor Track
  Doris Leggett Indoor Track
  Jennifer Hendrickson Indoor Track
  Joanne Gardner Indoor Track
  Len Fraser Indoor Track
  Martin Gow Indoor Track
  Renee Adams Indoor Track
  Sandra Cummings Indoor Track
  Sandra Dennis Indoor Track
  Doris Leggett Outdoor Track
  Len Fraser Outdoor Track
1984 Don Porter Outdoor Track
  Joanne Gardner Outdoor Track
  Letha Carson Outdoor Track
  Mel Brown Outdoor Track


Men's Basketball - National Association of Basketball Coaches All-Americans

Year Name Award
1980 Kelvin Hicks 1st Team
1979 Kelvin Hicks 2nd Team
1978 Kelvin Hicks  2nd Team


Baseball - American Baseball Coaches Association All-Americans

Year Name Award
2002 Tim Merkle 3rd Team
2001 Jelani Arnold Honorable Mention
1991 Al Watson 3rd Team
1990 Paul Bruno 3rd Team
1985 Fred Leone 2nd Team

Softball - National Fastpitch Coaches Association (NFCA) All-Americans

Year Name Award
2016 Kat Zabielski  1st Team

Women's Basketball - Women's Basketball Coaches Association (WBCA) All-Americans

Year Name Award
2015-16 Dina Ragab  Honorable Mention